The wiki is lacking in content. You can help by creating a new article. See the to do list for more ways you can help.
Difference between revisions of "Template:Nav Games"
From Final Fantasy Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(redesign template look. needs to be changed in general tbh. this just to make it look nicer) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="navbox mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" width="100%" style="clear:both font-size:75%; background:whitesmoke; border: 2px solid #000000; text-align:center; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="center" style="background:gray;color:white; border-radius: 7px;" width=100% |{{edit|Games}} ''Games'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link-piped|Nintendo Entertainment System|black|Famicom / Nintendo Entertainment System}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |''[[Final Fantasy I]]'' {{dot}} ''[[Final Fantasy II]]'' {{dot}} ''[[Final Fantasy III]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link-piped|Super Nintendo Entertainment System|black|Super Famicom / Super Nintendo Entertainment System}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |''[[Final Fantasy IV]]''{{tt|*|Final Fantasy II in North America}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link|PlayStation|black}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''[[Final Fantasy Origins]]'' {{dot}} ''[[Final Fantasy VII]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link|WonderSwan Color|black}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |''[[Final Fantasy I]]'' {{dot}} ''[[Final Fantasy II]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link|Game Boy Advance|black}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''[[Final Fantasy I & II: Dawn of Souls]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link|PlayStation 2|black}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy X]]'' {{dot}} ''[[Kingdom Hearts]]'' {{dot}} ''[[Kingdom Hearts]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link|Nintendo GameCube|black}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link|Nintendo DS|black}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Final Fantasy III (Nintendo DS remake)]]'' {{dot}} ''[[Mario Hoops 3-on-3]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link|Nintendo 3DS|black}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]'' {{dot}} ''[[Final Fantasy I]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link|Wii U|black}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link|Nintendo Switch|black}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link|iOS|black}} / {{color-link|Android|black}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy I]]'' {{dot}} ''[[Final Fantasy II]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" style="background:#ccc; border-radius: 7px;" width="100% |{{color-link|Windows Phone|black}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy I]]'' | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2 style="background:gray;color:white;border-radius: 7px; text-align:center" width=100%|<small>''See also:'' {{color-link-piped|:Category:Games|white|Category}} {{dot}} {{color-link-piped|List of Games|white|List}}</small> | |||
|}<includeonly>{{#ifeq: {{FULLPAGENAME}} | |}<includeonly>{{#ifeq: {{FULLPAGENAME}} | ||
| Category:Games | | [[Category:Games]]}}</includeonly><noinclude>{{doc}}</noinclude> | | Category:Games | | [[Category:Games]]}}</includeonly><noinclude>{{doc}}</noinclude> |
Revision as of 00:43, March 5, 2020
Template documentation (for the above template, sometimes hidden or invisible)
Insert this template on any article about a video game. Simply type {{Nav Games}}
on an article about a video game.
Visit Template:Nav Games/doc to edit this text! (How does this work?)