The wiki is lacking in content. You can help by creating a new article. See the to do list for more ways you can help.
Due to recent malicious activity, new user registration is temporarily offline.
Editing List of games
From Final Fantasy Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| ''[[Final Fantasy | | ''[[Final Fantasy Mystic Quest]]'' | ||
| October 5, 1992 | | October 5, 1992 | ||
| September 10, 1993 | | September 10, 1993 | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| October 11, 1994 | | October 11, 1994 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Originally titled ''Final Fantasy III'' in North America for being the third ''Final Fantasy'' main series game released there | | Originally titled ''Final Fantasy III'' in North America for being the third ''Final Fantasy'' main series game released there. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 662: | Line 655: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Remastered Edition]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Remastered Edition]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|Summer 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|''[[Bravely Default II]]'' | |''[[Bravely Default II]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|Upcoming release | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 735: | Line 728: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|''[[Dice | |''[[Chocobo Land: A Game of Dice]]'' (remake) | ||
|December 13, 2002 | |December 13, 2002 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 852: | Line 845: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Legend II|SaGa 2: Hihō Densetsu Goddess of Destiny]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Legend II|SaGa 2: Hihō Densetsu Goddess of Destiny]]'' | ||
|September 17, 2009 | |September 17, 2009 | ||
Line 863: | Line 850: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light]]'' | ||
|October 29, 2009 | |October 29, 2009 | ||
Line 869: | Line 856: | ||
|October 8, 2010 | |October 8, 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | ||
|October 7, 2010 | |October 7, 2010 | ||
Line 875: | Line 862: | ||
|January 14, 2011 | |January 14, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Legend III|SaGa 3 Jikū no Hasha: Shadow or Light]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Legend III|SaGa 3 Jikū no Hasha: Shadow or Light]]'' | ||
|January 6, 2011 | |January 6, 2011 | ||
Line 1,101: | Line 1,088: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy]]'' (remake) | |''[[Final Fantasy]]'' (remake) | ||
| | |March 1, 2004 (i-mode)<br>August 19, 2004 (EZweb)<br>July 3, 2006 (Softbank Yahoo!) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|''[[Dokodemo Chocobo 3: Taose! Niji Iro Daimaō]]'' | |''[[Dokodemo Chocobo 3: Taose! Niji Iro Daimaō]]'' | ||
|May 19, 2004 | |May 19, 2004 | ||
Line 1,124: | Line 1,105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy II]]'' (remake) | |||
|March 4, 2005 (i-mode)<br>December 15, 2005 (EZweb)<br>December 1, 2006 (SoftBank Yahoo!) | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy Adventure]]'' (remake) | |''[[Final Fantasy Adventure]]'' (remake) | ||
|August | |August 6, 2006 (SoftBank 3G)<br>November 6, 2006 (i-mode)<br>February 5, 2007 (EZweb) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|''[[Chocobo de Mobile]]'' | |''[[Chocobo de Mobile]]'' | ||
|December 14, 2006 | |December 14, 2006 | ||
Line 1,135: | Line 1,122: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|''[[Dirge of Cerberus Lost Episode: Final Fantasy VII]]'' | |''[[Dirge of Cerberus Lost Episode: Final Fantasy VII]]'' | ||
|July 26, 2007 | |July 26, 2007 | ||
Line 1,141: | Line 1,128: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|''[[The Final Fantasy Legend]]'' | |''[[The Final Fantasy Legend]]'' | ||
|July 2, 2007 (i-mode)<br>December 13, 2007 (EZweb)<br>March 12, 2008 (Softbank Yahoo!) | |July 2, 2007 (i-mode)<br>December 13, 2007 (EZweb)<br>March 12, 2008 (Softbank Yahoo!) | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,134: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy IV: The After Years]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy IV: The After Years]]'' | ||
|February 18, 2008 (FOMA)<br>May 15, 2008 | |February 18, 2008 (FOMA)<br>au Win Brew (May 15, 2008)<br>November 4, 2008 (SoftBank 3G) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy VII Snowboarding]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy VII Snowboarding]]'' | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 1,159: | Line 1,146: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|''[[Crystal | |''[[Crystal Defenders]]'' | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Coded]]'' | ||
|November 18, 2008 | |November 18, 2008 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Mobile]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Mobile]]'' | ||
|December 15, 2008 | |December 15, 2008 | ||
Line 1,177: | Line 1,164: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy IV]]'' (remake) | |''[[Final Fantasy IV]]'' (remake) | ||
|October 5, 2009 ( | |October 5, 2009 (i-mode)<br>December 10, 2009 (EZweb)<br>January 13, 2010 (SoftBank Yahoo!) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|''[[Chocobo's Crystal Tower]]'' | |''[[Chocobo's Crystal Tower]]'' | ||
|June 29, 2010 | |June 29, 2010 | ||
Line 1,189: | Line 1,176: | ||
|November 2, 2010 | |November 2, 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Dimensions]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Dimensions]]'' | ||
|September 6, 2010 | |September 6, 2010 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|''[[Chocobo no Chocotto Nouen]]'' | |||
|''[[Chocobo no Chocotto Nouen]]'' | |||
|December 19, 2012 (GREE) | |December 19, 2012 (GREE) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 1,209: | Line 1,190: | ||
===[[iOS]]=== | ===[[iOS]]=== | ||
===[[Android]]=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! # | ! # | ||
Line 1,218: | Line 1,201: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|''[[Crystal Defenders]]'' | |''[[Crystal Defenders]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|January 25, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Final Fantasy III]]'' (remake) | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|June 27, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy]]'' (remake) | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|July 27, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |''[[Final Fantasy Dimensions]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|August 31, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |''[[Final Fantasy II]]'' (2D remake) | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|December 21, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|February 14, 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |''[[Final Fantasy: All the Bravest]]'' | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|April 11, 2013 | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Final Fantasy III (3D remake)|Final Fantasy III]]'' (3D remake, Ouya) | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|April 11, 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |''[[Final Fantasy Tactics S]]'' | ||
| | |May 28, 2013 | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |''[[Final Fantasy IV]]'' (2D remake) | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|June 4, 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy V]]'' (remake) | |''[[Final Fantasy V]]'' (remake) | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|September 25, 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy IV: The After Years]]'' | |||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|November 25, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy VI]]'' (remake) | |''[[Final Fantasy VI]]'' (remake) | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|January 15, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Agito]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Agito]]'' | ||
|May 14, 2014 | |May 14, 2014 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 1,281: | Line 1,265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |''[[Final Fantasy V G-Bike]]'' | ||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|December 15, 2014 | |colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|December 15, 2014 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 1,302: | Line 1,286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XIII-2]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy XIII-2]]'' | ||
|September 25, 2015 | |September 25, 2015 | ||
Line 1,311: | Line 1,291: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|October 22, 2015 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|October 22, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Type-0 Online]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Type-0 Online]]'' | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
Line 1,321: | Line 1,301: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|''[[Adventures of Mana]]'' | |''[[Adventures of Mana]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|February 4, 2016 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|February 4, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy IX]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy IX]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|February 16, 2016 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|February 16, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|''[[Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII]]'' | |''[[Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII]]'' | ||
|February 17, 2016 | |February 17, 2016 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy VII]]'' | |||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|July 7, 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|''[[Justice Monsters Five]]'' | |''[[Justice Monsters Five]]'' | ||
|August 2016 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|August 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XV: A New Empire]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy XV: A New Empire]]'' | ||
|June 15, 2017 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|June 15, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy X/X-2 HD Remaster]]'' | |||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|November 16, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|''[[Dissidia Final Fantasy Omnia]]'' | |''[[Dissidia Final Fantasy Omnia]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|January 30, 2018 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|January 30, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XV | |''[[Final Fantasy XV Pocket Edition]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|February 8, 2018 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|February 8, 2018 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[ | ===Spin-offs=== | ||
Many spinoff titles are [[free-to-play]] games that contain [[microtransaction]]s. | |||
! | {|class="full-width series article-table" style="text-align:center" | ||
! | |-class="a" | ||
! | !style="width:30%" rowspan="2"|Game | ||
! | !colspan="4" style="width:45%"|Release Date | ||
!style="width:5%" rowspan="2"|Metascore | |||
|-class="a" | |||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20px]] Japan | |||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] North America | |||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:European flag.svg|20px]] Europe | |||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px]] Australia | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy Tactics#Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions|Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions]]''{{foot|Android 4.0+}} | |||
|August 4, 2011 | |||
|August 4, 2011 | |||
|August 4, 2011 | |||
|August 4, 2011 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles]] Remastered'' | |||
|''[[Crystal | |Summer 2020 | ||
| | |Summer 2020 | ||
|Summer 2020 | |||
|Summer 2020 | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Airborne Brigade]]'' | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |January 6, 2012 | ||
| | |December 14, 2012{{foot|Defunct}} | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Dimensions]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Dimensions]]'' | ||
| | |August 31, 2012 | ||
|August 31, 2012 | |||
|August 31, 2012 | |||
|August 31, 2012 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Artniks]]'' | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |November 30th, 2012{{foot|Defunct}} | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy All the Bravest]]''{{foot|Android 2.3.3+}} | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |January 17, 2013 | ||
| | |January 17, 2013 | ||
|January 17, 2013 | |||
|January 17, 2013 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Tactics S]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Tactics S]]'' | ||
|May 28, 2013 | |May 28, 2013{{foot|Defunct}} | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Pictlogica Final Fantasy]]'' | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |October 21, 2013 | ||
| | |October 21, 2013{{foot|Only available in Japanese}} | ||
|October 21, 2013{{foot|Only available in Japanese}} | |||
|October 21, 2013{{foot|Only available in Japanese}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Agito]]'' | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |May 14, 2014{{foot|Defunct}} | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Artniks Dive]]'' | |||
|Summer 2014{{foot|Defunct}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy World Wide Words]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy World Wide Words]]'' | ||
|September 22, 2014 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Record Keeper]]''{{foot|Android 4.0+}} | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy Record Keeper]]'' | |September 24, 2014 | ||
|March 26, 2015 | |||
|March 26, 2015 | |||
|March 26, 2015 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy VII G-Bike]]'' | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |October 30, 2014{{Foot|Defunct}} | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Dimensions II]]'' | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |||
|February 12, 2015 | |February 12, 2015 | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Triple Triad (Portal App)|Triple Triad]]''{{foot|Via Final Fantasy Portal App}} | |||
|''[[ | |April 1, 2015 | ||
|April | |August 19, 2015 | ||
| | |August 19, 2015 | ||
|August 19, 2015 | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mobius Final Fantasy]]'' | |''[[Mobius Final Fantasy]]'' | ||
|June 4, 2015 | |||
|August 2016 | |||
|August 2016 | |||
|August 2016 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Grandmasters]]'' | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |September 30, 2015 | ||
|September | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy Brave Exvius]]''{{foot|Android 4.0.3+}} | |||
|October 22, 2015 | |||
|June 29, 2016 | |||
|June 29, 2016{{foot|'''Sweden''': May 11, 2016}} | |||
|June 29, 2016 | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Adventures of Mana]]'' | |||
|''[[ | |February 4, 2016 | ||
| | |February 4, 2016 | ||
|February 4, 2016 | |||
|February 4, 2016 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Awakening]]'' | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |NA | ||
| | |February 2, 2018 | ||
|NA | |||
|January 30, 2018 | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Justice Monsters Five]]{{foot|Defunct}}'' | |||
|August 30, 2016 | |||
|August 30, 2016 | |||
|August 30, 2016 | |||
|August 30, 2016 | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dissidia Final Fantasy Opera Omnia]]'' | |||
|''[[ | |? | ||
| | |January 30, 2018 | ||
|January 30, 2018 | |||
|January 30, 2018 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[King's Knight -Wrath of the Dark Dragon-]]'' | |||
|''[[ | |2016 | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|2016 | |||
|2016 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Explorers-Force]]'' | |||
|''[[ | |TBA 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XV: A New Empire]]'' | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|March 31, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Applications=== | |||
{|class="full-width series article-table" style="text-align:center" | |||
|-class="a" | |||
!style="width:30%" rowspan="2"|Game | |||
!colspan="4" style="width:45%"|Release Date | |||
!style="width:5%" rowspan="2"|Metascore | |||
|-class="a" | |||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20px]] Japan | |||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] North America | |||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:European flag.svg|20px]] Europe | |||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px]] Australia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Distant Worlds: Music from Final Fantasy (app)|Distant Worlds: Music from Final Fantasy]]'' | |||
|''[[ | |June 20, 2010 | ||
| | |June 20, 2010 | ||
|June 20, 2010 | |||
|June 20, 2010 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XIV: Libra Eorzea]]''{{foot|Replaced}} | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |November 1, 2013 | ||
| | |November 1, 2013 | ||
|November 1, 2013 | |||
|November 1, 2013 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XIV Companion]]'' | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |? | ||
| | |? | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Square Enix Software Token]]'' | |||
|''[[ | |March 19, 2013 | ||
| | |March 19, 2013 | ||
|March 19, 2013 | |||
|March 19, 2013 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Portal App]]'' | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy | |April 1, 2015 | ||
| | |August 19, 2015 | ||
|August 19, 2015 | |||
|August 19, 2015 | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Related titles=== | ||
{| class=" | {|class="full-width series article-table" style="text-align:center" | ||
! | |-class="a" | ||
! | !style="width:30%" rowspan="2"|Game | ||
! | !colspan="4" style="width:45%"|Release Date | ||
! | !style="width:5%" rowspan="2"|Metascore | ||
! | |-class="a" | ||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20px]] Japan | |||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] North America | |||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:European flag.svg|20px]] Europe | |||
!style="width:15%"|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px]] Australia | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Crystal Defenders]]''{{foot|Defunct}} | |||
|December 23, 2008 | |||
|December 23, 2008 | |||
|December 23, 2008 | |||
|December 23, 2008 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[w:c:mana:Secret of Mana|Secret of Mana]]'' | |||
|''[[ | |December 15, 2010 | ||
| | |December 15, 2010 | ||
|December 15, 2010 | |||
|December 15, 2010 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Bravely Archive]]'' | |||
|''[[ | |January 15, 2015 | ||
| | |October 25, 2018 | ||
|October 25, 2018 | |||
|October 25, 2018 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts|Kingdom Hearts Union χ<nowiki>[Cross]</nowiki>]]'' | |||
|''[[ | |September 3, 2015 | ||
| | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Heavenstrike Rivals]]'' | |||
|''[[ | |November 14, 2014 | ||
| | |November 14, 2014 | ||
|November 14, 2014 | |||
|November 14, 2014 | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Samurai Rising]]''{{foot|Defunct}} | |||
|June 2, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Bravely Default: Fairy's Effect]]'' | |||
|''[[ | |TBA 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[ | ===[[iPad]]=== | ||
{{ | {{Games}} | ||
{{ | {{Main Pages}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |