The wiki is lacking in content. You can help by creating a new article. See the to do list for more ways you can help.
Editing List of games
From Final Fantasy Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | |||
These are the games and spinoffs for the ''[[Final Fantasy (franchise)|Final Fantasy]]'' franchise. This list does not include [[Virtual Console]], [[PSone Classic]], or any other direct re-releases. | These are the games and spinoffs for the ''[[Final Fantasy (franchise)|Final Fantasy]]'' franchise. This list does not include [[Virtual Console]], [[PSone Classic]], or any other direct re-releases. | ||
Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| ''[[Final Fantasy | | ''[[Final Fantasy Mystic Quest]]'' | ||
| October 5, 1992 | | October 5, 1992 | ||
| September 10, 1993 | | September 10, 1993 | ||
Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
| October 11, 1994 | | October 11, 1994 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Originally titled ''Final Fantasy III'' in North America for being the third ''Final Fantasy'' main series game released there | | Originally titled ''Final Fantasy III'' in North America for being the third ''Final Fantasy'' main series game released there. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 342: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XIV|Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy XIV|Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|August 27, 2013 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|August 27, 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|''[[Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII]]'' | |''[[Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII]]'' | ||
|November 21, 2013 | |November 21, 2013 | ||
Line 357: | Line 345: | ||
|February 14, 2014 | |February 14, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy X/X-2 HD Remaster]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy X/X-2 HD Remaster]]'' | ||
|December 26, 2013 | |December 26, 2013 | ||
Line 363: | Line 351: | ||
|March 21, 2014 | |March 21, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XIV: Heavensward]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy XIV: Heavensward]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|June 23, 2015 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|June 23, 2015 | ||
Line 446: | Line 428: | ||
|November 28, 2014 | |November 28, 2014 | ||
|December 6, 2014 | |December 6, 2014 | ||
|} | |||
===[[Ouya]]=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! # | |||
! Game | |||
! JP release | |||
! NA release | |||
! EU release | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy III (3D remake)|Final Fantasy III]]'' (3D remake) | |||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|March 28, 2013 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 497: | Line 492: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|June 20, 2017 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|June 20, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XII|Final Fantasy XII The Zodiac Age]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy XII|Final Fantasy XII The Zodiac Age]]'' | ||
|July 13, 2017 | |July 13, 2017 | ||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|July 11, 2017 | |colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|July 11, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy IX]]'' (remaster) | |''[[Final Fantasy IX]]'' (remaster) | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|September 19, 2017 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|September 19, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|''[[Monster of the Deep: Final Fantasy XV]]'' | |''[[Monster of the Deep: Final Fantasy XV]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|November 21, 2017 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|November 21, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|''[[Dissidia Final Fantasy NT]]'' | |''[[Dissidia Final Fantasy NT]]'' | ||
|January 11, 2018 | |January 11, 2018 | ||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|January 30, 2018 | |colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|January 30, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XV: Pocket Edition HD]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy XV: Pocket Edition HD]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|September 6, 2018 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|September 6, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XIV: Shadowbringers]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy XIV: Shadowbringers]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|July 2, 2019 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|July 2, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy VIII Remastered]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy VIII Remastered]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|September 3, 2019 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|September 3, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy VII Remake]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy VII Remake]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|April 10, 2020 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|April 10, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Remastered Edition]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Remastered Edition]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|Summer 2020 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|Summer 2020 | ||
Line 572: | Line 557: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XV Pocket Edition | |''[[Final Fantasy XV Pocket Edition]] HD'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|September 6, 2018 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|September 6, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 580: | Line 565: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy IX]]'' (remaster) | |''[[Final Fantasy IX]]'' (remaster) | ||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|February 13, 2019 | |colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|February 13, 2019 | ||
|February 14, 2019 | |February 14, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy VII]]'' (remaster) | |''[[Final Fantasy VII]]'' (remaster) | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|March 26, 2019 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|March 26, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy X/X-2 HD Remaster]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy X/X-2 HD Remaster]]'' | ||
|April 11, 2019 | |April 11, 2019 | ||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|April 18, 2019 | |colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|April 18, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy XII: The Zodiac Age]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy XII: The Zodiac Age]]'' | ||
|April 25, 2019 | |April 25, 2019 | ||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|April 30, 2019 | |colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|April 30, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy VIII Remastered]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy VIII Remastered]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|September 3, 2019 | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|September 3, 2019 | ||
Line 662: | Line 642: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Remastered Edition]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Remastered Edition]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|Summer 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|''[[Bravely Default II]]'' | |''[[Bravely Default II]]'' | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center"|Upcoming release | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 735: | Line 715: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|''[[Dice | |''[[Chocobo Land: A Game of Dice]]'' (remake) | ||
|December 13, 2002 | |December 13, 2002 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 753: | Line 733: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy IV Advance]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy IV Advance]]'' | ||
|December 15, 2005 | |December 15, 2005 | ||
Line 764: | Line 738: | ||
|June 2, 2006 | |June 2, 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy V Advance]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy V Advance]]'' | ||
|October 12, 2006 | |October 12, 2006 | ||
Line 770: | Line 744: | ||
|March 16, 2007 | |March 16, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy VI Advance]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy VI Advance]]'' | ||
|November 30, 2006 | |November 30, 2006 | ||
Line 846: | Line 820: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Legend II|SaGa 2: Hihō Densetsu Goddess of Destiny]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Legend II|SaGa 2: Hihō Densetsu Goddess of Destiny]]'' | ||
|September 17, 2009 | |September 17, 2009 | ||
Line 863: | Line 825: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light]]'' | ||
|October 29, 2009 | |October 29, 2009 | ||
Line 869: | Line 831: | ||
|October 8, 2010 | |October 8, 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Legend III|SaGa 3 Jikū no Hasha: Shadow or Light]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Legend III|SaGa 3 Jikū no Hasha: Shadow or Light]]'' | ||
|January 6, 2011 | |January 6, 2011 | ||
Line 933: | Line 889: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|''[[Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy]]'' | |''[[Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy]]'' | ||
|March 3, 2011 | |March 3, 2011 | ||
Line 944: | Line 894: | ||
|March 25, 2011 | |March 25, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection]]'' | ||
|March 24, 2011 | |March 24, 2011 | ||
Line 950: | Line 900: | ||
|April 22, 2011 | |April 22, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|''[[Dissidia 012 Prologus Final Fantasy]]'' (PSN only) | |''[[Dissidia 012 Prologus Final Fantasy]]'' (PSN only) | ||
|January 16, 2011 | |January 16, 2011 | ||
Line 956: | Line 906: | ||
|March 23, 2011 | |March 23, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Type-0]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Type-0]]'' | ||
|October 27, 2011 | |October 27, 2011 | ||
Line 962: | Line 912: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy III (3D remake)|Final Fantasy III]]'' (remake) | |''[[Final Fantasy III (3D remake)|Final Fantasy III]]'' (remake) | ||
|September 20, 2012 | |September 20, 2012 | ||
Line 968: | Line 918: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|''[[Crystal Defenders]]'' | |''[[Crystal Defenders]]'' | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 990: | Line 940: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|''[[Bravely Default]]'' | |''[[Bravely Default]]'' | ||
|October 11, 2012 (original)<br>December 5, 2013 (upgraded) | |October 11, 2012 (original)<br>December 5, 2013 (upgraded) | ||
Line 1,001: | Line 945: | ||
|December 6, 2013 | |December 6, 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|''[[Theatrhythm Final Fantasy Curtain Call]]'' | |''[[Theatrhythm Final Fantasy Curtain Call]]'' | ||
|April 24, 2014 | |April 24, 2014 | ||
Line 1,007: | Line 951: | ||
|September 19, 2014 | |September 19, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]'' | ||
|September 13, 2014 | |September 13, 2014 | ||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|October 3, 2014 | |colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|October 3, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Explorers]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Explorers]]'' | ||
|December 18, 2014 | |December 18, 2014 | ||
Line 1,018: | Line 962: | ||
|January 29, 2016 | |January 29, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy]]'' (remake) (eShop only) | |''[[Final Fantasy]]'' (remake) (eShop only) | ||
|January 21, 2015 | |January 21, 2015 | ||
Line 1,024: | Line 968: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|''[[Bravely Second: End Layer]]'' | |''[[Bravely Second: End Layer]]'' | ||
|April 23, 2015 | |April 23, 2015 | ||
Line 1,030: | Line 974: | ||
|February 26, 2016 | |February 26, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|''[[Pictlogica Final Fantasy]]'' | |''[[Pictlogica Final Fantasy]]'' | ||
|July 12, 2017 | |July 12, 2017 | ||
Line 1,101: | Line 1,045: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy]]'' (remake) | |''[[Final Fantasy]]'' (remake) | ||
| | |March 1, 2004 (i-mode)<br>August 19, 2004 (EZweb)<br>July 3, 2006 (Softbank Yahoo!) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|''[[Dokodemo Chocobo 3: Taose! Niji Iro Daimaō]]'' | |''[[Dokodemo Chocobo 3: Taose! Niji Iro Daimaō]]'' | ||
|May 19, 2004 | |May 19, 2004 | ||
Line 1,124: | Line 1,062: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy II]]'' (remake) | |||
|March 4, 2005 (i-mode)<br>December 15, 2005 (EZweb)<br>December 1, 2006 (SoftBank Yahoo!) | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|''[[Final Fantasy Adventure]]'' (remake) | |''[[Final Fantasy Adventure]]'' (remake) | ||
|August | |August 6, 2006 (SoftBank 3G)<br>November 6, 2006 (i-mode)<br>February 5, 2007 (EZweb) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|''[[Chocobo de Mobile]]'' | |''[[Chocobo de Mobile]]'' | ||
|December 14, 2006 | |December 14, 2006 | ||
Line 1,135: | Line 1,079: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|''[[Dirge of Cerberus Lost Episode: Final Fantasy VII]]'' | |''[[Dirge of Cerberus Lost Episode: Final Fantasy VII]]'' | ||
|July 26, 2007 | |July 26, 2007 | ||
Line 1,141: | Line 1,085: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|''[[The Final Fantasy Legend]]'' | |''[[The Final Fantasy Legend]]'' | ||
|July 2, 2007 (i-mode)<br>December 13, 2007 (EZweb)<br>March 12, 2008 (Softbank Yahoo!) | |July 2, 2007 (i-mode)<br>December 13, 2007 (EZweb)<br>March 12, 2008 (Softbank Yahoo!) | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,091: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy IV: The After Years]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy IV: The After Years]]'' | ||
|February 18, 2008 (FOMA)<br>May 15, 2008 | |February 18, 2008 (FOMA)<br>au Win Brew (May 15, 2008)<br>November 4, 2008 (SoftBank 3G) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy VII Snowboarding]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy VII Snowboarding]]'' | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|March 29, 2005 | |March 29, 2005 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Crystal Defenders]]'' | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 1,179: | Line 1,111: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy IV]]'' (remake) | |''[[Final Fantasy IV]]'' (remake) | ||
|October 5, 2009 ( | |October 5, 2009 (i-mode)<br>December 10, 2009 (EZweb)<br>January 13, 2010 (SoftBank Yahoo!) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 1,191: | Line 1,123: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|''[[Final Fantasy Dimensions]]'' | |''[[Final Fantasy Dimensions]]'' | ||
|September 6, 2010 | |September 6, 2010 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|''[[Chocobo no Chocotto Nouen]]'' | |''[[Chocobo no Chocotto Nouen]]'' | ||
|December 19, 2012 (GREE) | |December 19, 2012 (GREE) | ||
Line 1,208: | Line 1,134: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
{{Games}} | |||
{{Main Pages}} |