The wiki is lacking in content. You can help by creating a new article. See the to do list for more ways you can help.
New user registration has been restored. Thank you for your patience.
Difference between revisions of "Template:Gaming Wiki Network"
From Final Fantasy Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dan's Friend (talk | contribs) (Adding newest member and GWN website links.) |
Dan's Friend (talk | contribs) (Adding RayWiki.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="width:75%;padding:3px;background:ghostwhite;border:1px solid black;margin:5px auto" | {| class="plainlinks" style="width:75%;padding:3px;background:ghostwhite;border:1px solid black;margin:5px auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=4|<h3 style="padding:5px; background-color:#EEDD14; text-align:center">'''Gaming Wiki Network'''</h3> | |colspan=4|<h3 style="padding:5px; background-color:#EEDD14; text-align:center">'''Gaming Wiki Network'''</h3> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |<center>[[File:Logo-GamingWikiNetwork.png|100px|link=https://gamingwikinetwork.org|alt=Gaming Wiki Network]]<br><br><span style="font-size:smaller;">[https://discord.gg/pCfH7uk9jh GWN on Discord]</span></center> | ||
| style="padding-top:5px;" colspan="3"| | | style="padding-top:5px;" colspan="3"| The '''[https://gamingwikinetwork.org GWN]''' is an affiliation between independently-hosted wikis about video games.</div> | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller;" | |- style="font-size:smaller;" | ||
|style="text-align:left" | | |style="text-align:left" | | ||
{| | {| style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| [[File:Jiggywikki favicon.png|link=]] Banjo-Kazooie: [https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Jiggywikki] | | [[File:Jiggywikki favicon.png|link=|alt=]] Banjo-Kazooie: [https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Jiggywikki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Conker Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Conker: [https://conkerwiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Conker Wiki] | | [[File:Conker Wiki favicon.png|link=|alt=]] Conker: [https://conkerwiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Conker Wiki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Crash Bandicoot Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Crash Bandicoot: [https://crashbandicootwiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Crash Bandicoot Wiki] | | [[File:Crash Bandicoot Wiki favicon.png|link=|alt=]] Crash Bandicoot: [https://crashbandicootwiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Crash Bandicoot Wiki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fallout Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Fallout: [https://fallout.wiki Fallout Wiki] | | [[File:Fallout Wiki favicon.png|link=|alt=]] Fallout: [https://fallout.wiki Fallout Wiki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Final Fantasy Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Final Fantasy: '''Final Fantasy Wiki''' | | [[File:Final Fantasy Wiki favicon.png|link=|alt=]] Final Fantasy: '''Final Fantasy Wiki''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kingdom_Hearts_Database_favicon.png|link=]] Kingdom Hearts: [https://www.khdatabase.com/ KH Database] | | [[File:Kingdom_Hearts_Database_favicon.png|link=|alt=]] Kingdom Hearts: [https://www.khdatabase.com/ KH Database] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wiki of Mana favicon.png|link=]] Mana: [https://wikiofmana.com/wiki/Main_Page Wiki of Mana] | | [[File:Wiki of Mana favicon.png|link=|alt=]] Mana: [https://wikiofmana.com/wiki/Main_Page Wiki of Mana] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;"| | | style="vertical-align: top;"| | ||
{| | {| | ||
| [[File:MediEvil Wiki favicon.png|16px|link=]] MediEvil: [https://medievil.wiki/ MediEvil Wiki] | | [[File:MediEvil Wiki favicon.png|16px|link=|alt=]] MediEvil: [https://medievil.wiki/ MediEvil Wiki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rare Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Rare: [https://rarewiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Rare Wiki] | | [[File:Rare Wiki favicon.png|link=|alt=]] Rare: [https://rarewiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Rare Wiki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RayWiki favicon.png|16px|link=|alt=]] Rayman: [https://raymanpc.com/wiki/ RayWiki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SaGa Wiki favicon.png|link=|alt=]] SaGa: [https://sagawiki.org/wiki/SaGa_Wiki SaGa Wiki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Speedrun Wiki favicon.png|link=|alt=]] Speedrunning: [https://www.speedrunwiki.com/Main_Page Speedrunwiki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Triforce Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Zelda: [https://triforcewiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Triforce Wiki] | | [[File:Spyro Wiki favicon.png|link=|alt=]] Spyro: [https://spyrowiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Spyro Wiki] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Triforce Wiki favicon.png|link=|alt=]] Zelda: [https://triforcewiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Triforce Wiki] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | | | style="vertical-align: top;" | | ||
{| | {| | ||
| '''We are also affiliated with:''' | | '''We are also affiliated with:''' | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:15, February 1, 2023
Gaming Wiki Network | ||||||||||||||||||||||
GWN on Discord |
The GWN is an affiliation between independently-hosted wikis about video games. | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|